Caliza Capri Limestone

Caliza Capri Limestone
Product Introduction:
Material: Caliza Capri Limestone
Origin: Spain
Color: White
Surface Finishing: Polished
MOQ: 100 Square Meter
Port: Xiamen, China
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Send Inquiry
Chat Now
Description
Technical Parameters

Caliza Capri Limestone: A Stylish and Elegant Natural Stone

Caliza Capri Limestone is a premium natural stone known for its sophisticated and timeless appeal. Its soft, warm hues and subtle textures create a serene and elegant atmosphere in any interior. Sourced from quarries in Spain, this limestone is a popular choice for both residential and commercial applications due to its versatility, durability, and aesthetic charm.

Whether you're designing a modern living space, a classic bathroom, or a luxurious commercial project, Caliza Capri Limestone adds a natural, understated beauty that blends seamlessly with various styles. Its light beige and ivory tones, along with soft veining, make it an ideal choice for various applications.

 

Caliza Capri Limestone Tile Polished.jpg

1. Visual Appeal: Soft, Neutral Tones for a Timeless Look

The primary characteristic of Caliza Capri Limestone is its light beige, ivory, and warm gray color palette. These gentle tones bring a sense of calm and tranquility to any space, making it a perfect choice for creating a neutral backdrop or enhancing a contemporary design. The stone often features delicate veins and patterns that add depth and movement without overpowering the overall aesthetic.

The subtle, natural texture of the stone further enhances its elegant and understated look, making it a versatile option that complements both traditional and modern interiors. Whether used in a polished or honed finish, Caliza Capri Limestone brings warmth and sophistication to every room.

Key Characteristics of Caliza Capri Limestone:

Color: Light beige, ivory, and warm gray tones

Veining: Soft, delicate veins that create a natural, organic look

Finish: Available in polished, honed, and brushed finishes for different looks

Caliza Capri Limestone Tile

 

Available sizes:

Slab: 2400upx1200upx15mm, 2400upx1200upx20mm, 2400upx1200upx30mm etc.

Cut-to-size: 300x300x20mm/30mm, 300x600x20mm/30mm, 600x600x20mm/30mm etc.

Tile: 305x305x10mm, 457x457x10mm, 305x610x10mm, 610x610x10mm etc.

Stair: 1100-1500x300-330x20/30mm, 1100-1500x140-160x20mm etc.

Countertop: 96"x36", 96"x25-1/2", 78"x25-1/2", 78"x36", 72"x36", 96"x16" etc.

Sink: 500x410x190mm, 430x350x195mm etc.

Mosaic: 300x300x8mm, 457x457x8mm, 610x610x10mm etc.

 

Produce of Limestone

 

2. Durability and Maintenance

Caliza Capri Limestone is a durable and long-lasting stone, though like all limestone, it requires some care to maintain its appearance over time. Limestone is softer than granite and can be more porous, which means it can be susceptible to stains, scratches, and etching from acidic substances.

Scratch Resistance: Caliza Capri Limestone can scratch easily, so it's important to use cutting boards and avoid harsh impacts on the surface.

Heat Resistance: While limestone is heat resistant to some degree, placing hot cookware directly on the surface should be avoided to prevent potential damage.

Stain Resistance: Limestone is more porous than other stones, making it prone to staining, especially from oils, wine, or acidic liquids. Sealing the stone helps prevent stains and moisture absorption.

Maintenance Tips:

Seal regularly to protect the surface from stains and moisture.

Clean with a mild, pH-balanced cleaner to avoid damaging the surface.

Avoid acidic cleaners or substances that may etch the stone.

Wipe up spills immediately, especially oils, wine, and citrus, to avoid stains.

Caliza Capri Limestone for Bathroom

3. Ideal Applications for Caliza Capri Limestone

Kitchen Countertops

Caliza Capri Limestone works beautifully for kitchen countertops, offering a neutral backdrop that complements various cabinet colors and styles. Its soft tones and delicate veining add elegance without overwhelming the space, making it a great choice for creating a serene, welcoming atmosphere.

Bathroom Vanities & Shower Walls

In bathrooms, Caliza Capri Limestone can be used for vanity tops, shower walls, and flooring. The stone's subtle color palette and natural patterns bring a calm and luxurious feeling to the space, perfect for creating a spa-like atmosphere. Its neutral tones also pair well with both traditional and modern bathroom designs.

 

Caliza Capri Limestone for Pool Deck

Flooring and Wall Cladding

Limestone is often used for flooring in high-traffic areas such as entryways, living rooms, and hallways. Caliza Capri Limestone brings warmth and elegance to the floors while maintaining a natural, earthy vibe. It can also be used for wall cladding to create a feature wall or an elegant backdrop in any room.

Caliza Capri Limestone for Exterior Cladding

Commercial Spaces

For commercial spaces like hotel lobbies, restaurants, and retail stores, Caliza Capri Limestone offers a sophisticated yet understated aesthetic. Its versatile tones and textures make it suitable for a range of design styles, adding a natural, timeless beauty to high-end commercial interiors.

 

Package of Limestone

4. Why Choose Caliza Capri Limestone?

Here are some reasons why Caliza Capri Limestone is an excellent choice for your project:

Versatile Aesthetic: The soft, neutral tones and subtle veining of Caliza Capri Limestone complement a wide range of design styles, from modern minimalism to traditional elegance.

Timeless Elegance: Its classic appearance ensures that it remains a stylish and relevant choice for years to come, offering long-lasting beauty in both residential and commercial spaces.

Natural Warmth: The stone's warm, earthy tones create an inviting and serene atmosphere, making it perfect for living spaces, bathrooms, and even commercial interiors.

Durability: While it requires some maintenance, Caliza Capri Limestone is a durable material that can withstand daily use when properly cared for, ensuring your investment lasts.

 

Certificate of Limestone

5. Conclusion: A Natural Stone for Every Space

Caliza Capri Limestone is a timeless, elegant natural stone that brings warmth, sophistication, and subtle beauty to any space. Its soft color palette and natural veining make it versatile enough to complement both traditional and contemporary designs, while its durability ensures it remains a practical choice for both residential and commercial applications.

Whether used in kitchens, bathrooms, or as flooring and wall cladding, Caliza Capri Limestone adds a touch of natural elegance to any environment. Though it requires proper care, the stone's lasting beauty and versatility make it a valuable addition to any design project.

quality control of Limestone

 

stone exhibition

 

Hot Tags: caliza capri limestone, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, Sinai Pearl, Marbella Limestone, Limestone Tile, Moca Creame Limestone, Calcaire Massangis Jaune Clair, Thala Gray Limestone

Send Inquiry
you dream it, we design it
We can create the bathroom
of your dreams
contact us